Search the Skaterbase

Globe Shoes World Cup
Dortmund, Germany
July 8-11, 1999

For Pictures and coverage go to the event Website

Street Results | Vert Results

Street Final Scores

Place Name Country Sponsors
1 Brian Anderson USA Toy Machine
2 Rick McCrank Canada Girl, Es
3 Andrew Reynolds USA Birdhouse, Emerica
4 Ed Templeton USA Toy Machine, Emerica, Thunder
5 Arto Saari Finland Ex, Flip, Momentum, Indy, Rusty
6 Caine Gayle USA City Stars, Axion
7 Rogerio Manosa Brasil City Stars, Axion, Crail, Network
8 Mike Vallely USA Black Label, Etnies
9 Jaya Bonderov USA Adrenalin, Reef, Volcom
10 Omar Hassan USA Vans, Black Label, G Shock, Quicksilver
11 Andy Macdonald USA Powell, Split, Airwalk, Swatch
12 Mike Santarossa USA Diabolical, Etnies, Triumph
13 Boris Petkovic Slovakia Madness, Airwalk
14 Paul Machnau Canada Emerica
15 Stefan Lehnert Germany Urban
16 Eric Koston USA Girl, Es, Fourstar
17 Pat Channita USA Powell, Reef, Hurley
18 Brian Patch USA Clockwork, Etnies, Indy, Arnette, Billabong
19 Chet Thomas USA A Team, Globe, Volcom, Darkstar, Arnette
20 Geoff Rowley USA Flip
21 Ryan Johnson USA New Deal
22 Bam Margera USA Toy Machine, Nike, Volcom
23 Flo Marfaing Germany Vans, Eastpack, ASAP, Psyco-Cowboy
24 Matt Beach USA The Firm
25 Chad Bartie Australia New Deal
26 Nilton Neves Brasil Dropdead, Eduardo
27 Brian Sumner England Birdhouse
28 Kristian Svitak USA Black Label
29 Kerry Getz USA Toy Machine, Ezekiel
30 Og Souza Brasil Kranio
31 Mike Manzoori England Etnies
32 Donny Barley USA Element
33 Denis Krizmanit Denmark DVS, First Skateboards
34 Harri Puupponen Finland Sk8import
35 Danny Gonzalez USA Globe, Chapman
36 Vincent Gootzen Nederland Vans, ASAP, Carharrt
37 Dan Pageau Ucanada World, Globe Grind King, Spitfire
38 Diego Bucchieri Argentina Reef
39 Dominik Dietrich Austria Es, Zoo York, Sessions
40 Chad Fernandez USA World, Osiris
41 Justin Strubing USA Adrenalin
42 Mike York USA Chocolate, DVS
43 Hugo Liard France Carharrt, Converse, True
44 Ben Krahn USA Lib Tech
45 Kevin Besset France Adidas, Kanabeach, Eastpack
46 Roman Hackl Austria Emerica, Deluxe
47 Bart Naafs Nederland Hardcore, Emerica
48 Markus Lessner Germany Vans, Rag Wear
49 Ricardo Penguim Brasil Dropdead
50 Marc Haziza France Quicksilver, Es, Square Wheels
51 Felix Arguelles USA Converse, Rhythm
52 Martin Luchsinger Switzerland Carharrt, Etnies
53 Rodrigo Teizeira Brasil Reef, Crail
54 Fradin Thibaud France Emerica, 22 Clothing
55 Chany Jeanguenin USA Expedition, Converse
56 Dirk Winkelman Nederland Santa Cruz
57 Ethan Fowler USA Foundation
58 Jerry Fowler USA Rhythm, Converse
59 David Giczi Hungary Zone Shop
60 Philipp Vidic Germany Globe, Rules
61 Stephan Larance France Expedition, Converse
62 Wil Taylor USA Kingdom
63 Ralph Wegner Germany Dickies, Trap, Vans
64 Tyrone Olson USA Osiris
65 Javier Sarmiento Spain Powell, Es
66 Sean Sheffey USA Girl
67 Yann Garin France Globe
68 Kenny Anderson USA Planet Earth, Converse, Elwood
69 Alex Chalmers Canada Etnies, Flip
70 Mischa Grundmann Denmark Alis, Street Machine
71 Xabier Elorriaga Spain Globe
72 Matt Moffett USA Republic, Reef, Indy
73 Marc Johnson USA A Team, Emerica
74 Jim Gagne USA Black Label
75 Bill Apaman   Clement, Reef, Micro Extreme
76 Kareem Campbell USA City Stars, Axion
77 Gershon Mosley USA A Team
78 Gianni Zattoni Italy SMP, Reef, Powell
79 Matt Grabowski Poland Claptomanix
80 Guy Kaempfen Switzerland A Team, Emerica
81 Ricardo Fonseca Portugal Emerica
82 Raphael Brunis French Globe
83 Holger Krosigk Germany Urban Supplies
84 Christian Pelz Germany ASAP
85 Mike Maldonado USA Toy Machine, Axion, TSA
86 Klaus Span Germany NH
87 Juhani Salo Finland Universal
88 Richard Loffler Germany Dickies, Trap, Vans
89 Rod Clarke England Republic, Etnies
90 Quim Cardona USA Adidas, Billabong
91 F. Botte France  
92 Mischa Zwaan Nederland Colorblind
93 Fabian Alomar USA City Stars, DVS, Stamina, Tracker
94 Rob Dyrdek USA Alien Workshop, DC
95 Marcus Jurgensen Germany Etnies, ASAP
96 Daniel Cardone Italy Es PTE
97 Bob Schmeitz Nederland Hardcore Supplies
98 Elissa Steamer Toy Machine, Etnies  
99 Adi Castegna Italy Osiris, Kosmos
100 Francisco Lopez Portugal Osiris, Mono skate
101 Ryan Wilburn USA Emerica
102 Peter Kolacs Hungary Ocean Each LTD
103 Jose De La Rossa Spain Stance Shop
104 Ami Livne Israel Converse, Revert
105 Dirk Seeger Germany Built by Titus, House-Brand
106 Benni Dannel Germany Es, Rough, Eastpak
107 Lance Mountain USA The Firm, Adidas, Fury
108 Tiago Matos Portugal Tribal Skate Shop




start | invitations | schedule | results | contacts | links | forum | search | home

(return to the top)