Search the Skaterbase


Vans Triple Crown Finals

Huntington Beach, CA
October 1-3, 1999

Click here for a Quicktime VR of the Street Course

Photos | Street Results | Best Trick | Vert Results | Bowl Results

Triple Crown Overall Rankings

Street Final Results

Place Name hometown

Sponsors Purse Points
1 Matt Beach *

USA Adidas, The Firm $15000 100
2 Eric Koston Los Angeles CA USA Girl, Es, Four Star $8000 90
3 Chet Thomas Huntington Beach CA USA A Team, Darkstar, Volcom, Globe, Arnette, Aftermath $5000 80
4 Carlos de Andrade

BRZ Darkstar, Etnies, Volcom $3400 75
5 Rick McCrank Vancouver
Canada Girl, Es $2600 70
6 Willy Santos
CA USA Birdhouse, Vans, Billabong, Hurricane, Arnette, Jones Soda $1200 65
7 Dan Pageau Montreal
CAN World, Split, Grind King, Spitfire, Globe $1000 60
8 Jesse Paez

USA Think $800 55
9 Kenny Anderson Torrance CA USA Planet Earth, Converse, Elwood, Tornado, Mercury, Active, Shorty's $600 50
10 Tony Trujillo Santa Rosa CA USA Anti Hero, Vans $400 45
11 Jaya Bonderov

USA Adrenalin, Reef $200 40
12 Ed Templeton Fountain Valley CA USA Toy Machine, Emerica, Thunder $200 35
13 Diego Bucchieri Buenos Aires
Argentina Think, Independent, Circuit, Reef, Hurley $200 30
14 Mike Vallely Long Beach CA USA Black Label, Etnies $200 25
15 Geoff Rowley

ENG Flip, Vans $200 20
16 Kris Markovich

USA Element $200 19
17 Andy Macdonald San Diego CA USA Powell, Split, Airwalk $200 18
18 Steve Caballero San Jose CA USA Powell, Vans, G-Shock $200 17
19 Kristian Svitak San Diego CA USA Black Label, Vans $200 16
20 Brian Anderson

USA Toy Machine $200 15
21 Chet Childress

USA 151, Vans, Smith Optics
14
22 Chad Fernandez Huntington Beach CA USA World, Darkstar, Independent, Furnace, Osiris
13
23 Jason Adams

USA Black Label, Vans
12
24 Mike Maldonado Huntington Beach CA USA Toy Machine, Axion, TSA, Swiss
11
25 Ray Barbee

USA Vans, Firm
10
26 Mike Peterson Jacksonville FL USA Eastwood, Volcom, Globe, Nixon, Spitfire, Independent, Sunrise, Shortys
9
27 Frank Hirata Vista CA USA Planet Earth, SMP, Bones, Dragon, Darkstar, Hurricane, Osiris
8
28 Pat Channita Garden Grove CA USA Powell, Reef, Hurley
7
29 Chris Senn Pacifica CA USA Emerica
6
30 Ron Creager Orange
USA Blind, Es, Droors
5
31 Brent Kronmuller

USA Lethol
5
32 Omar Hassan Costa Mesa CA USA Black Label, Vans
5
33 Salman Agah

USA Real, Vans
5
34 Donny Barley Groton CT USA Element, Emerica
5
35 Chris Lambert Encinitas CA USA Duffs, Expedition
5
36 Jarret Berry Glenview IL USA Tough Guy, Shred Shop, The Fuzz Clothing
5
37 Fred Reeves

USA Crown
5
38 Jon Comer

USA Powell
5
39 Brian Patch Bloomington IN USA Clockwork, Etnies, Billabong
5
40 Jeff Budro Encinitas CA USA Gravity Boarding Co
5
41 Alan Peterson

USA Consolidated, Vans
5
42 Deon Marshall Fairfield CA USA Vision
5
43 Chris Swanson


Vans
5
44 Bob Burnquist Sao Paulo
Brasil The Firm, Hurley, Es, Oakley
5

* Earned spot for 2000 X Games



start | invitations | schedule | results | contacts | links | forum | search | home

(return to the top)