Search the Skaterbase

X Trials
Louisville, Ky
April 23-25, 1999
   

Results | Photos | Commentary

ESPN X Trials TV Schedule

Street Final Results from 4/24/99

Name
Sponsor
1
Danny Gonzalez Chapman
2
Brian Patch Clockwork, Etnies, Billabong
3
Andy Macdonald Airwalk, Powell, Split, Swatch
4
Omar Hassan Black Label, Vans
5
Donny Barley Element
6
Dan Pageau True, Split, Grind King, Spitfire
7
Caine Gayle City Stars, Axion
8
Pat Channita Powell, Reef
9
Moses Itkonen Powell
10
Kareem Campbell All City, Axion
11
Bucky Lasek Birdhouse
12
Chad Bartie New Deal, Emerica, Billabong
13
Anthony Furlong Chapman, Etnies, Counter Culture, Venture, Skatepark of Tampa
14
Ryan Wilburn Spitfire, Emerica, Sessions, Independent
15
Jud Heald Manna, Grind King, Sessions, NSS
16
Brent Kronmueller Lethol, SRH, C and C Ride Shop, Vans
17
Toebee Parkhurst Foundation, Hurricane, Bones, Innes, NSS
18
Christian Brox Clockwork, Es, Livewire, Independent
19
Jason Rogers Arcade Skateboards, Venture, DVS, Hot Rod Skate Shop
20
Kale Sandridge Natural Koncept, Volcom, Black Flys, Independent
21
Matt Moffett Republic Skateboards, Reef Shoes, Independent, SRH Productions
22
Jason Ellis Powell, Duffs, Innes
23
Diego Bucchieri Think Skateboards, Independent, Circuit, Reef, Hurley International
24
Dave Probus Stuntwood, Tracker, Cirque Optics, The Skate Station
25
Jim Gagne Black Label
Vert Final Results from 4/25/99

Name
Sponsor
1
Andy Macdonald Airwalk, Powell, Split, Swatch
2
Tas Pappas Globe Shoes, Independent, Billabong, Small Beating
3
Mathias Ringstrom Chapman, Osiris, 55 DSL
4
Pierre Luc Gagnon Vans, Vision, Livewire
5
Tom Boyle Kingdom, Vans
6
Brian Patch Clockwork, Etnies, Billabong
7
Bucky Lasek Birdhouse, Airwalk, Ezekiel, Arnette
8
Mike Frasier Element, Vans, Counter Culture, Oakley, Swatch, FKD
9
Jason Ellis Powell, Duffs, Innes
10
Colin McKay Girl, Red Dragons
11
Chris Gentry Kingdom Sk8, Axion, Halos, ProDesign, Britania, Kingdom Urethane, Dianka Watches
12
Max Dufour Wood Laminates, Vans, Bones
13
Neal Hendrix Black Label, Vans, Split, Oakley, Pig
14
Mike Crum World, Hurley, DVS, Oakley, Independent, Circuit
15
Anthony Furlong Chapman, Etnies, Counter Culture, Venture, Skatepark of Tampa
16
Omar Hassan Black Label, Vans
17
Paul Zitzer Republic, Gullwing, Tornado
18
Adil Dyani 55 DSL, Diesel, Arnette, Reef, Rocksteady Crew
19
Rodney Mead Arnette, Dank Skateboards, DVS
20
Sergie Ventura Clockwork, Arnette, Volcom, Es
21
Jay Stevason Method Skateshop
22
Gen Ogawa Be-In-Works, Airwalk, DNA, Sessions, Ninja Bearings

 



start | invitations | schedule | results | contacts | links | forum | search | home

(return to the top)