Search the Skaterbase


Vans Triple Crown Overall Rankings


Including Vancouver, Milwaukee and Huntington Beach

Street | Vert

Triple Crown Overall Street Rankings

Rank Name Sponsors Slam Milwaukee HB Total
1 Eric Koston Girl, Es, Four Star 80 60 90 230
2 Jesse Paez Think 50 90 55 195
3 Rick McCrank Girl, Es 100 19 70 189
4 Matt Beach Adidas, The Firm 75
100 175
5 Willy Santos Birdhouse, Vans, Billabong, Hurricane, Arnette, Jones Soda 40 65 65 170
6 Chet Thomas A Team, Darkstar, Volcom, Globe, Arnette, Aftermath 5 75 80 160
7 Carlos de Andrade Darkstar, Etnies, Volcom
80 75 155
8 Dan Pageau World, Split, Grind King, Spitfire, Globe 16 55 60 131
9 Pat Channita Powell, Reef, Hurley 5 100 7 112
10 Ed Templeton Toy Machine, Emerica, Thunder 60
35 95
10 Ron Creager Blind, Es, Droors 90
5 95
12 Andy Macdonald Powell, Split, Airwalk 70
18 88
13 Tony Trujillo Anti Hero, Vans 12 30 45 87
14 Diego Bucchieri Think, Independent, Circuit, Reef, Hurley 5 45 30 80
15 Mike Peterson Volcom, Globe, Nixon, Spitfire, Independent, Sunrise, Shortys
70 9 79
16 Chris Senn Toy Machine 14 50 6 70
17 Steve Caballero Powell, Vans, G-Shock 9 40 17 66
17 Mike Maldonado Toy Machine, Axion, TSA, Swiss 55
11 66
19 Kerry Getz Toy Machine, Ezekiel 65

65
20 Ray Barbee Vans, Firm 15 35 10 60
21 Jaya Bonderov Adrenalin, Reef 5 9 40 54
22 Kristian Svitak Black Label, Vans 35
16 51
23 Kenny Anderson Planet Earth, Converse, Elwood, Tornado, Mercury, Active, Shorty's

50 50
24 Christian Brox Clockwork, Es, Livewire, Independent 45

45
24 Brian Anderson Toy Machine 30
15 45
26 Donny Barley Element 5 25 5 35
27 Brian Patch Clockwork, Etnies, Billabong 17 12 5 34
28 Frank Hirata Planet Earth, SMP, Bones, Dragon, Darkstar, Hurricane, Osiris 5 20 8 33
28 Chris Swanson Vans 11 17 5 33
30 Kris Markovich Element 5 7 19 31
30 Chad Fernandez World, Darkstar, Independent, Furnace, Osiris 18
13 31
32 Mike Vallely Black Label, Etnies 5
25 30
33 Chet Childress 151, Vans, Smith Optics 5 10 14 29
33 Jason Adams Black Label, Vans
17 12 29
35 Bob Burnquist The Firm, Hurley, Es, Oakley 5 18 5 28
36 Brent Kronmuller Lethol 5 16 5 26
37 Salman Agah Real, Vans 7 13 5 25
37 Alex Chalmers Flip, Etnies 25

25
39 Omar Hassan Black Label, Vans 19
5 24
39 Jon Comer Powell 5 14 5 24
41 Geoff Rowley Flip, Vans

20 20
41 Ryan Johnson New Deal 20

20
43 Chris Lambert Duffs, Expedition 13
5 18
44 Fred Reeves Crown
11 5 16
44 Jarret Berry Tough Guy, Shred Shop, The Fuzz Clothing 5 6 5 16
46 Keith Hufnagel Real
15
15
47 Jeff Budro Gravity Boarding Co 8
5 13
47 Deon Marshall Vision
8 5 13
49 Aaron Harrison Vans 5 5
10
50 Scott Yamamura Manna 6

6



start | invitations | schedule | results | contacts | links | forum | search | home

(return to the top)