Go Home
2000 Schedule Results and Rankings Invitations Links Discussion Forum Search the Skaterbase wcsk8 Site Archives
Alp Challenge
Innsbruck, Austria
June 23-25, 2000

Check out the event website for coverage

Street Results
Vert Results
Place Name
1 Carlos de Andrade USA
2 Kerry Getz USA
3 Kyle Berard USA
4 Ed Templeton
5 Fabrizio Santos
6 Wolnei dos Santos
7 Roman Hackl AUT
8 Andy Macdonald USA
9 Roman Astleitner AUT
10 Dominik Dietrich AUT
11 Ryan Johnson USA
12 Rodrigo Teixeira
13 Stefan Lehnert GER
14 Rick McCrank CAN
15 Mike Peterson USA
16 Michael Nadler
17 Reini Ritsch AUT
18 Robert Gonzalez USA
19 Pat Channita USA
20 Bob Burnquist USA
21 Guy Kaempfen
22 Dan Pageau CAN
23 Dimitri Stathis CH
24 Rod Clarke
25 Chris Senn USA
26 Rudi Kirchmayr
27 Jurgen Horrwarth
28 Alex Chalmers
29 Tobias Albert GER
30 Billy Rohan England
31 Danilo Albuequerque BRA
32 Enrique Lorenzo
33 Sasha Steinhorst
34 Mike Manzoori GB
35 Dayne Brummet USA
36 Vaughan Baker GB
37 Adelmo Juninho
38 Martin Luchsinger
39 Klaus-dieter Span
40 Neal Mims USA
41 Jamie Smith
42 Antonius Dintcho
43 Rich Cooley USA
44 Fabiano Bianchin Brazil
45 Fabio Sleiman BRA
46 David Schneider AUT
47 Luc Kaempfen SUI
48 Sebastian Waltl GER
49 Roland Oppenheimer GER
50 Andi Poberer AUT
51 Markus Schweingruber SUI
52 Manuel Margreiter AUT
53 Helmut Geissler AUT
54 Muki Rustig AUT
55 Sebastian Hepp SUI
56 Rolly Meyer SUI
57 Marcos Aurelio Mama BRZ
58 Sven Kilchenmann SUI
59 Andi Luger AUT
60 Dallas Oberholzer USA
61 Robert Stoye GER
62 Phillip Getz AUT
63 Friedo Fiebinger AUT
64 Alex Olynyk NED
65 Stefan Atzl AUT
66 Diego Rosende ARG
67 Christian Pfanner AUT
68 Oliver Gordon AUT
69 Stefan Horhager AUT
70 Yari Copt SUI
71 Pete Hellcak
72 Han Sessions SUI
73 Mischa Gundmann DEN
Place Name
100 Andy Macdonald USA
90 Bob Burnquist USA
80 Cristiano Mateus USA
75 Buster Halterman USA
70 Pierre Luc Gagnon CAN
65 Brian Howard
60 Anthony Furlong USA
55 Jesse Fritsch
50 Brian Patch
45 Jocke Olsson SWE
40 Jurgen Horrwarth
35 Rob Boyce CAN
30 Ali Cairns ENG
25 Mike Crum USA
20 Tellen Anders GER
19 Oli Burgin SUI
18 Adil Dyani USA



home | schedule | results | invitations | links | forum | skaterbase | archives

last updated: 7/28/00
all contents © WCS 1997-2000
click here for contact information
site design by helix