Go Home
2000 Schedule Results and Rankings Invitations Links Discussion Forum Search the Skaterbase wcsk8 Site Archives


Schedule | Street Results | Vert Results | Photos | Home
Womens Comp Results

Vert Results

*Earned X Games Spot
Final Place Name Hometown

Sponsors first run second run third run Best Purse
1 Bob Burnquist Sao Paulo
Brasil The Firm, Hurley, Es, Oakley 95.00 59.67 98.33 98.33 $7000
2 Andy Macdonald San Diego CA USA Brigade, Airwalk, Split, Swatch, Sobe 70.33 91.00 93.00 93.00 $3500
3 Sandro Dias Sao Paulo
Brasil Reef, Rusty, Red Bull, Kranio, Oakley 79.33 50.33 91.67 91.67 $2000
4 Colin McKay Vancouver BC CAN Girl, RDS, DC Shoes, Nixon, 4 Star 90.33 60.00 90.33 90.33 $1500
5 Cristiano Mateus *

Brasil PTS, Crail, Billabong, RX 73.33 52.67 85.67 85.67 $1000
6 Max Dufour Montreal
CAN Premium Wood, Vans, Bones 70.00 64.00 77.67 77.67 $800
7 Lincoln Ueda

Brasil New Deal, Etnies, Hurley, Electric Eye Wear 72.00 71.00 74.33 74.33 $700
8 Renton Millar S.Melbourne
AUS Globe, Split, Think, KSIQ 66.67 70.33 69.67 70.33 $600
9 Danny Way Encinitas Ca
Alien Workshop, DC, XYZ, Independent, Nixon, Spy, Circuit, DEN 55.00 53.67 68.33 68.33 $500
10 Rune Glifberg

DEN Axion, Flip, Volcom, Oakley, Fury, Diakka, Ricta, TSG, Speed Demons, CCS 60.00 60.33 66.00 66.00 $400
11 Brian Howard Vista C A USA Planet Earth, Duffs, Venture




12 Omar Hassan Costa Mesa CA USA Black Label, Vans, Quicksilver, Independent




13 Rob Boyce

Canada World Industries, Momentum, RDS




14 Jason Ellis Melbourne
AUS Brigade, Reef, Innes




15 Max Schaaf

USA Real, 4 Star, Independent, Vans




16 Neal Hendrix Newport Beach CA USA Black Label, Vans, Split, Oakley, Pig, Network 17




17 Pierre Luc Gagnon Boucherville
CAN Vans, Premium Wood, Oakley, Relic Bearings, NFA Clothing




18 Anthony Furlong Augusta GA USA Chapman, Etnies, Counter Culture, Venture, Skatepark of Tampa, Ninja Bearings




19 Jon Comer

USA Brigade




20 Buster Halterman Wellsville PA USA Redsand, Lib Tech, Reef, Hurricane, Smith, TSG




21 Chris Gentry Houston TX USA Kingdom, Shoeinggum, PTS, ProDesign, Big Baller Bearing's, C and C Rideshop




22 Jessie Fritsch Encinitas CA USA Etnies, Adrenalin, Jimmy Z




23 Adil Dyani Hermosa Beach CA NOR Supernaut, 55 DSL, Halos, PTS




24 Dan Ehara


Vans




25 Joe Gratzer


Nike




26 Barry Walsh


Union Local 212




27 Mark Roth East Hampton NY USA Stuntwood




28 Eugênio Amaral


New Sk8 Rock




29 Brian Patch Bloomington IN USA Clockwork, Etnies, Billabong, Protec, Arnette





Schedule | Street Results | Vert Results | Photos | Home
Womens Comp Results


home | schedule | results | invitations | links | forum | skaterbase | archives

last updated: 5/8/00
all contents © WCS 1997-2000
click here for contact information
site design by helix