Go Home
2000 Schedule Results and Rankings Invitations Links Discussion Forum Search the Skaterbase wcsk8 Site Archives
Spot Results

Vert Results
Rank Name Sponsors
1 Bucky Lasek Birdhouse, Airwalk, Indy, Clive
2 Bob Burnquist  
3 Anthony Furlong Chapman, Etnies, Counter Culture, World Market, Venture, Ninja Bearings, Nixon
4 Max Schaaf Real, Indy, Spitfire, Four Star
5 Omar Hassan Black Label, Quicksilver, Vans, Gshock
6 Danny Way Alien Workshop, XYZ Clothing, DC Shoes, Circuit Wheels, Independent Trucks, Reflex Bearings
7 Renten Miller Think
8 Buster Halterman Lib Tech, Reef, Hurricane, Smith, TSG
9 Neal Hendrix Black Label, Vans, Split, Oakley
10 Mike Frazier World Market, Vans, Counter Culture, Oakley, FKD, Spitfire, Boneless
11 Adil Dyani Supernaut, 55-DSL, Halos, PTS
12 Lincoln Ueda New Deal, Etnies, Hurley, Crail
13 Max Dufour Premium Wood, Vans, Bones
14 Phil Hajal Vans
15 Darren Navarette 151, Indy, Spitfire, Emerica
16 Mathias Ringstrom World, Osiris
17 Dan Ehara Vans, Sessions
18 Jake Brown  
19 Cristiano Mateus Billabong, PTS Shoes, Crail Trucks
20 Brian Patch  
21 Brian Howard Duffs
22 Jon Comer  
23 Sergio Negao Mantra, Red Nose, Grazy
24 Mike Crum World, DVS
25 Jesse Fritsch Etnies, Adrenalin
26 Lance Mountain  
27 Rodney Mead DVS, Arnette, Performance Ski and Surf
28 Fabio Frugis BAM Enterprise, Boards & More, PTS Shoes, Vexel Bros.

Street Results
Rank Name Sponsors
1 Kerry Getz Habitat, Etnies, Ezekiel
2 Rick McCrank Girl, ES, Droors, Royal Trucks
3 Rodrigo Teixeira The Firm, ES, Hurley, Crail
4 Carlos de Andrade World, Etnies, Darkstar
5 Andrew Reynolds Birdhouse, Emerica, Indy, Active (shop)
6 Eric Koston Girl, Royal, ES, 4 Star
7 Mike Peterson Globe, Volcom, Nixon, Indy, Oakley, Spitfire
8 Bam Margera Element, Volcom, Adio, Fairman's, Spitfire
9 Dave Duren Duffs
10 JR Neves Stereo, Thuder, Spitfire, Sessions, Vans
11 Scott Johnston Chocolate, Lakai, Stussy
12 Jason Adams Black Label, Vans, Pig
13 Rob Dyrdek Alien Workshop, DUB Clothing, DC Shoes, Orion Trucks, Reflex Bearings
14 Chris Senn  
15 Paul Machnau Bones Brigade, Bones Wheels, Bones Bearings, Emerica
16 Justin Strubing Foundation, Pig Wheels, Emerica
17 Dan Pageau World, Grind King, Globe
18 Moses Itkonen Brigade, RDS, Bones Wheels and Bearings
19 Danny Wainwright Brigade, Vans, Bones Wheels and Bearings
20 Neal Mims Deca, Axion, XYZ Clothing, Nixon
21 Avi Luzia Lethol Skateboards, Black Flys
22 Willy Santos Birdhouse, Vans, Hurricane
23 Alex Chalmers Flip
24 Ronnie Creager Blind, Es, Droors, Hot Skates, Tensor
25 Charlie Wilkins Maple, Etnies, Sessions, Mercury, Pig
26 Mike Carroll Girl, Venture, Lakai, Lucky Bearings, 4 Star
27 Pat Channita Brigade, Reef, Bones Wheels and Bearings
28 Tony Trujillo Anti-Hero, Spitfire, Indy, Vans
29 Pat Duffy Think, Lucky, Pyro, Venture, XYZ
30 Kevin Taylor Aesthetics, Axion, Orioin
31 Salman Agah Black Label, Vans, Pig
32 Rick Howard Girl, Lakai, Independent, 4 Star


home | schedule | results | invitations | links | forum | skaterbase | archives

last updated: 4/5/00
all contents © WCS 1997-2000
click here for contact information
site design by helix