Go Home
2000 Schedule Results and Rankings Invitations Links Discussion Forum Search the Skaterbase wcsk8 Site Archives

Schedule | Street Results | Vert Results | Photos | Home

Vert Results


Final Place Name Hometown

Sponsors first run second run third run Best Run
1 Bucky Lasek Baltimore MD USA Birdhouse, Billabong, Airwalk, Arnette, Independent, Clive, Protec 74.33 57.33 91 91
2 Colin McKay Vancouver BC CAN Girl, RDS, DC Shoes, Nixon, 4 Star 59 90.67 78 90.67
3 Andy Macdonald San Diego CA USA Brigade, Airwalk, Split, Swatch, Sobe 83 76.33 88.67 88.67
4 Pierre Luc Gagnon Boucherville
CAN Vans, Vision, Livewire 84.33 69.33 86.67 86.67
5 Mike Frazier Tampa FL USA Santa Cruz, Vans, Counter Culture, Oakley, Mt. Dew 55.67 83.33 84.33 84.33
6 Bob Burnquist Sao Paulo
Brasil The Firm, Hurley, Es, Oakley 75.33 79 83 83
7 * Jessie Fritsch Encinitas CA USA Etnies, Adrenalin, Jimmy Z 71 77 63 77
8 Danny Way Encinitas Ca
Alien Workshop, DC, XYZ, Independent, Nixon, Spy, Circuit, DEN 76.33 44 66.67 76.33
9 Chris Gentry Houston TX USA Kingdom, PTS, Diakka, Sk8shop.com, ProDesign, Big Baller Bearing's, C and C Rideshop 59.67 60.33 65.33 65.33
10 Anthony Furlong Augusta GA USA Chapman, Etnies, Counter Culture, Venture, Skatepark of Tampa 63 57 58.33 63
11 Buster Halterman Wellsville PA USA Redsand, Lib Tech, Reef, Hurricane, Smith, TSG



12 Renton Millar S.Melbourne
AUS Globe, Split, Think, XSIQ, Oakley



13 Jake Brown

AUS ATM, Dragon, DVS, TSA, Boneless, Diakka



14 Neal Hendrix Newport Beach CA USA Black Label, Vans, Split, Oakley, Pig, Network 17



15 Mike Crum Dallas TX USA World, Hurley, DVS, Oakley, Independent, Circuit, Speed Demons



16 Sandro Dias Sao Paulo
Brasil Reef, Rusty, Red Bull, Kranio, Oakley



17 Rune Glifberg

DEN Axion, Volcom, Oakley, Fury, Diakka, Ricta, TSG, Speed Demons, CCS



18 Rob Agliam Virginia Beach VA USA Eastwood, Counter Culture, Reef



19 Chad Vogt Seattle WA USA Nirve, Vans, Diakka



20 Matt Dove Baltimore MD USA Smith, Converse, Volcom



21 Benji Galloway Charleston NC USA Team Paine



22 Rob Boyce Vancouver BC Canada World Industries, Red Dragon, United



23 Adil Dyani Redondo Beach CA NOR Supernaut, 55 DSL, Halos, PTS



24 Brian Howard Vista C A USA Duffs



25 Dan Ehara Daytona Beach FL
Vans, Sessions, 187 Kneepads, Automatic Hardware



26 Jason Ellis Melbourne
AUS Powell, Reef, Red Dragons, Innes, Dragon



* Earned X Games Spot
Schedule | Street Results | Vert Results | Photos | Home



home | schedule | results | invitations | links | forum | skaterbase | archives

last updated: 5/21/00
all contents © WCS 1997-2000
click here for contact information
site design by helix