Go Home
2000 Schedule Results and Rankings Invitations Links Discussion Forum Search the Skaterbase wcsk8 Site Archives
WCSk8shop
Information | Finals Qualifiers List | Tour Rankings
Slam Coverage | Cleveland Coverage
| Oceanside Coverage | Home

Vans Triple Crown Finals Qualifiers List

OCEANSIDE, CA – OCT. 6 – 8, 2000

Men Women
Street
(In no particular order)

Based on:
Top 10 from Slam Street
Top 10 from Cleveland Street
Top 25 from 2000 Triple Crown Street Rankings
Top 5 from 99 Rankings
and 5 Alternates from 2000 Triple Crown Street Rankings

Pat Channita
Kerry Getz
Carlos de Andrade
Willy Santos
Chris Senn
Andy Macdonald
Rob Dyrdek
Dan Pageau
Kyle Berard
Chet Thomas
Alex Chalmers
Jesse Paez
Mike Peterson
Frank Hirata
Diego Bucchieri
Danny Way
Rick McCrank
Kristian Svitak
Ryan Johnson
Tyrone Olson
Dave Hupp
Moses Itkonen
Tony Trujillo
J R Neves
Alex Gavin
Brian Patch
Dave Mayhew
Eric Koston
Jud Heald
Geoff Rowley
Neal Mims
Omar Hassan
Eric Mercier
Steve Caballero
Rodrigo Teizeiro
Mike Vallely
Chet Childress
Jarret Berry
Brad Staba
Brian Anderson
John Cardiel
Fabio Barbosa
Ron Creager
Ed Templeton
Neil Heddings
Steve Berra
Christian Brox
Chad Bartie
Matt Beach
Mike Maldonado
Alan Petersen
Salman Agah

Caine Gayle- Alternate
Matt Moffett- Alternate
Jon Comer- Alternate
Justin Strubing- Alternate
Mike York- Alternate

Vert
(In ranked Order from 2000 Triple Crown Rankings)

Bob Burnquist
Andy Macdonald
Colin McKay
Lincoln Ueda
Rune Glifberg
Cristiano Mateus
Bucky Lasek
Danny Way
Pierre Luc Gagnon
Max Dufour
Sandro Dias
Renton Millar
Anthony Furlong
Mathias Ringstrom
Neal Hendrix
Omar Hassan
Mike Crum
Brian Howard
Rob Boyce
Jon Comer
Buster Halterman
Mike Frazier
Max Schaaf
Jessie Fritsch
Jason Ellis
Adil Dyani
Dan Ehara
Tom Boyle
Jay Stevason
Chris Gentry
Joe Gratzer
Darren Navarrette
Barry Walsh
Mark Roth
Eugênio Amaral
Brian Patch- Alternate
Jake Brown- Alternate
Paul Zitzer- Alternate
Matt Dove- Alternate
Wade Speyer- Alternate

Street
(In no particular order)

Based on:
Top 20 from Vans Triple Crown Stops 1 and 2

Cnaan Omer
Amy Caron
Louise Henault-Ethier
Cindy Gorset
Lindsi Thompson
Jessie Van
Faye Jamie
Elissa Steamer
Lisa Whitaker
Michelle Pezel
Star Quinn
Maria Vasi
Melissa Dafnos
Jamie Reyes
Farrah O' Brien
Laura Piasta
Lauren Mollica
Ana Paula
Hilary Pearce
Kea Duante

Information | Finals Qualifiers List | Tour Rankings
Slam Coverage | Cleveland Coverage
| Oceanside Coverage | Home


home | schedule | results | invitations | links | forum | skaterbase | archives

last updated: 10/8/00
all contents © WCS 1997-2000
click here for contact information
site design by helix