ScheduleResultsBabbleBiosWCSk8shopSkaterbaseArchivesLinksHome Page



EXPN Invitational
Gwinnetett County, GA
X Games Skatepark
May 17-19, 2002

$58,000 purse


Information | Vert Results | Park Results | Photos

Park Final Results

Place Name Hometown

Sponsors 1st
Run
2nd
Run
Best Purse
1 Rodil Junior Curitiba
BRA Osiris, Ferrugem, Billabong, Friends 93.5 89 93.50 $10,000
2 Carlos de Andrade Curitiba
BRA World Industries, Etnies, Oakley, Darkstar Wheels, Ezekiel, Crail 89.25 79 89.25 $4,500
3 Dan Pageau Montreal
CAN Lib Tech, Evos, Grind King, Aurora, Rellik, Uproject 86.5 84.25 86.50 $3,000
4 Wagner Ramos Curtitiba
BRA Drop Dead, Hurley 84.75 54.75 84.75 $2,200
5 Dayne Brummet San Diego CA USA Redsand Clothing, Aera Shoes, Huricane Trucks, Randoms, Hanger Eighteen, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Old Scratch Griptape 74.25 83.25 83.25 $1,800
6 Jud Heald Skowhegan ME USA Manna Skateboard, Grind King,Sessions, Aurora Wheels, American ramp company, Nixion 82.25 78.5 82.25 $1,600
7 Mike Santarossa Cerritos CA USA NSS, Nesta Clothing, Chapman Skateboards, Pheonix Trucks, Shortys Hardware 78.25 80 80.00 $1,400
8 Pat Channita Garden Grove CA USA Powell, Bones bearings, Genetic, Billabong, Independent, Ally Co. 76.5 72.5 76.50 $1,200
9 Wolnei dos Santos Bauru
BRA Vision Skateboards, Connexion Wheels, Banned Skateshop, Sereno Skateshop 75.5 68 75.50 $1,000
10 Adam McNatt Long Beach CA USA Media Skateboards, Tensor, Darkstar Wheels, Counter Culture, Electric, Evos 71.25 73.5 73.50 $800
11 Andy Macdonald San Diego CA USA Powell, Bones Bearings, Airwalk, Harbinger, Pro-tec, Sobe, Grind King, Bionicle, Swatch, Eastern Boarder, Andy Macdonald


$150
12 Chris Senn Grass Valley CA USA Adrenalin, Emerica, TSA, Revolution Wheels


$150
13 Kyle Berard Virginia Beach VA USA Reef, Hurley, Chapman, Independent, Ricta, Nixon, Ninja Bearings, Randoms, and 17th Street


$150
14 Dave Duren Deland FL USA Media, Venture, Shortys Hardware, Fragile, Westside Skateshop


$150
15 Anthony Furlong Augusta GA USA Chapman, SPOT, Yoo Hoo, Nixon


$150
16 Biano Bianchin Sao Leopoldo
BRA Adrenalin, Volcom, Reef, Nixon,


$150
17 John Wilinski
Yorba Linda CA USA Crown, Grind King, Identity Boardshop


$150
18 Ron Bertino Oceanside CA USA ATM, Iron Horse, Sens Shoes


$150
19 Fred Kaehler Winona MN USA Grind King, Amerikan, Vision, Clive


$150
20 Benji Galloway North August SC USA Scum, Vision Shoes, Randoms, Fuel Clothing, Charm City Skateshop


$150
21 Mark Hart Medford NJ USA Epik Footwear, Mental, Nicotine, Fyasko



22 Ryan Taylor Woodstock GA USA Ballistic Skateboards, Counter Culture, Reef



23 Richard Brito Canary Islands
Spain Two Skateboards, www.2sk8usa.com, Destructo,
PTS Shoes, Ninja Bearings, www.sk8parklist.com




24 Dan MacFarlane Houston TX USA Vision, Sun City



25 Rich Cooley Los Gatos CA USA Vision, Grind King, Terminator, Sobe



26 Donovan Dresti Los Gatos CA USA Vision, Shuvit, Oakley, Grind King, Vexel Clothing



27 Nate McGlone Houston Tx. USA Tracker, Southside Skatepark, Source Boardshop, PTS Shoes




Park Prelim Results

Place Name Hometown
Sponsors 1st
Run
2nd
Run
Best
1 Rodil Junior Curitiba
Osiris, Ferrugem, Billabong, Friends 86.75 92.00 92.00
2 Carlos de Andrade Curitiba
World Industries, Etnies, Oakley, Darkstar Wheels, Ezekiel, Crail 89.50 60.50 89.50
3 Pat Channita Garden Grove CA Powell, Bones bearings, Genetic, Billabong, Independent, Ally Co. 80.00 86.75 86.75
4 Dan Pageau Montreal
Lib Tech, Evos, Grind King, Aurora, Rellik, Uproject 79.50 86.50 86.50
5 Wolnei dos Santos Bauru
Vision Skateboards, Connexion Wheels, Banned Skateshop, Sereno Skateshop 68.50 84.75 84.75
6 Adam McNatt Long Beach CA Media Skateboards, Tensor, Darkstar Wheels, Counter Culture, Electric, Evos 73.00 83.25 83.25
7 Jud Heald Skowhegan ME Manna Skateboard, Grind King,Sessions, Aurora Wheels, American ramp company, Nixion 82.75 83.00 83.00
8 Dayne Brummet San Diego CA Redsand Clothing, Aera Shoes, Huricane Trucks, Randoms, Hanger Eighteen, Bones Wheels and Bearings, Old Scratch Griptape 82.75 78.25 82.75
9 Mike Santarossa Cerritos CA NSS, Nesta Clothing, Chapman Skateboards, Pheonix Trucks, Shortys Hardware 76.00 81.50 81.50
10 Wagner Ramos Curtitiba
Drop Dead, Hurley 81.25 62.25 81.25
11 Andy Macdonald San Diego CA Powell, Bones Bearings, Airwalk, Harbinger, Pro-tec, Sobe, Grind King, Bionicle, Swatch, Eastern Boarder, Andy Macdonald 81.00 72.00 81.00
12 Chris Senn Grass Valley CA Adrenalin, Emerica, TSA, Revolution Wheels 64.25 80.75 80.75
13 Kyle Berard Virginia Beach VA Reef, Hurley, Chapman, Independent, Ricta, Nixon, Ninja Bearings, Randoms, and 17th Street 80.25 58.25 80.25
14 Dave Duren Deland FL Media, Venture, Shortys Hardware, Fragile, Westside Skateshop 78.50 67.25 78.50
15 Anthony Furlong Augusta GA Chapman, SPOT, Yoo Hoo, Nixon 76.50 67.00 76.50
16 Biano Bianchin Sao Leopoldo
Adrenalin, Volcom, Reef, Nixon, 72.75 69.00 72.75
17 John Wilinski
Yorba Linda CA Crown, Grind King, Identity Boardshop 70.50 72.25 72.25
18 Ron Bertino Oceanside CA ATM, Iron Horse, Sens Shoes 71.25 48.00 71.25
19 Fred Kaehler Winona MN Grind King, Amerikan, Vision, Clive 60.75 70.75 70.75
20 Benji Galloway North August SC Scum, Vision Shoes, Randoms, Fuel Clothing, Charm City Skateshop 62.75 70.50 70.50
21 Mark Hart Medford NJ Epik Footwear, Mental, Nicotine, Fyasko 66.50 69.25 69.25
22 Ryan Taylor Woodstock GA Ballistic Skateboards, Counter Culture, Reef 69.25 62.00 69.25
23 Richard Brito Canary Islands
Two Skateboards, www.2sk8usa.com, Destructo,
PTS Shoes, Ninja Bearings, www.sk8parklist.com
69.00 59.00 69.00
24 Dan MacFarlane Houston TX Vision, Sun City 66.50 68.25 68.25
25 Rich Cooley Los Gatos CA Vision, Grind King, Terminator, Sobe 66.25 61.00 66.25
26 Donovan Dresti Los Gatos CA Vision, Shuvit, Oakley, Grind King, Vexel Clothing 55.25 39.50 55.25
27 Nate McGlone Houston Tx. Tracker, Southside Skatepark, Source Boardshop, PTS Shoes 41.25 50.50 50.50

<< Back

schedule | results | babble | bios | shop | skaterbase | archives | links | home
last updated: 5/20/02 • all contents © WCS 1997-2002 • contact information • Email List: