LATIN X GAMES II
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
April 11-13, 2003

Information | Invited Riders
Street Results | Vert Results | Photos

Street Results

Final
Place
Name Hometown
Sponsors 1st
Run
2nd
Run
Best
Run
1 Rodil Junior Curitiba BRA Coca Cola, Billabong, Dragon, Pep, TSA, Friends, A4 95.33 0.00 95.33
2 Carlos de Andrade Curitiba BRA World Industries, Etnies, Oakley, Darkstar Wheels, Ezekiel, Crail 92.33 59.00 92.33
3 Henrique Candido "Vitoria" * Belo Horizonte BRA Stand Up, Represent 89.00 65.33 89.00
4 Chris Senn Grass Valley USA Adrenalin, Emerica, TSA, Revolution Wheels 85.33 88.33 88.33
5 Allan Mesquita Rio de Janiero BRA QIX, Oi cellular 84.67 88.00 88.00
6 Nilton Neves Sao Paulo BRA Drop Shoes, Hurley, Satori Wheels, Indy trucks 86.67 84.67 86.67
7 Fabio Sleiman Sao Paulo BRA Sims, Central Surf, Globe Shoes 83.00 85.33 85.33
8 Biano Bianchin Sao Leopoldo BRA Adrenalin, Volcom, Reef, Nixon, Independent, Anti-action 74.67 83.00 83.00
9 Rodolfo Ramos Cascavel BRA Hurley, Type S, Etnies, Fury Trucks 79.67 82.00 82.00
10 Ricardo Pinguim Sao Paulo BRA Dropdead, Drop Shoes, Independent 82.00 77.33 82.00
11 Wagner Profeta Sao Paulo BRA Eleven, Flow skateshop, Osloh Truks, UCR 81.33 59.33 81.33
12 Wagner Ramos Cascavel BRA Hurley, Drop Dead, Type S, Etnies, Fury Trucks 80.67 52.33 80.67
13 Michell Simonetto Curitiba BRA Dragon, Navigator, Vans, Clive 79.67 73.33 79.67
14 Alessandro Ramos Rio De Janiero BRA Extreme Days, Prefeitura do Rio, 818 Skateshop 76.67 78.33 78.33
15 Marcio Luiz Pinto Sao Paulo BRA Luz, Bad Shoes, Connexion, Hostile 78.00 69.33 78.00
16 Guilherme "Gnomo" Goncalves Porto Alegre BRA Snoway, Skate Plus, Jeimons', Guetto 61.67 78.00 78.00
17 Robson Araujo Lopes Sao Paulo BRA Child skates, Reef, Lost, Change, Red Beach 59.67 78.00 78.00
18 Ivan Sander "Mosquito" Novo Hamburgo BRA SKT Plus, Snoway, Prefeitura do Rio 72.00 76.33 76.33
19 Ricardo Oliveira Assis Curitiba BRA Volcom, Destructo, Speed Metal, Oakley, Qix, Connexion, Trauma 75.67 75.00 75.67
20 Amos German Rivas Higuaga Mexico DF
Balskate, Neighborhood, Red Bull, Experimental 74.00 50.67 74.00
21 Fernando Da Cunha Montevideo URG Planeta Skateshop 74.00
74.00
22 Otavio Neto Sao Jose dos Campos BRA Reef, Urgh, Posso, Anti Action, Health Sport, Moska 63.33 70.67 70.67
23 Max Barrera Mexico DF MEX Red Bull, Balskate, Oakley 59.00 70.67 70.67
24 Gabriel Sandalo Florianopolis BRA
70.00 68.67 70.00
25 Marcos Matoso Curitiba BRA Anesthesia, LC Authentic 66.33 70.00 70.00
26 Bruno Aballay Cordoba ARG Urgh, Mocter 62.00 69.33 69.33
27 Gonzaco del Toro Buenos Aires ARG Qix, One Love, Flyer 63.67 66.67 66.67
28 OG de Souza Paulista BRA Kranio, Drop Dead 66.00 59.67 66.00
29 Fabrizio Santos Costa Mesa BRA Split, Etnies, Shorty's, Oakley, Bones, Crail Trucks 65.00 54.00 65.00
30 Manuel Garcia Mexico DF MEX BalSkate, Oakley, Red Bull, Swatch 61.67 50.33 61.67
31 Rafael "Cabral" Pelaes Piracicaba BRA Sims, Qix 56.00 55.00 56.00
32 Basaldua Alejandro Andres Asuncion PGY Qix 54.67 55.00 55.00

* Earned X Games Spot