LATIN X GAMES II
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
April 11-13, 2003

Information | Invited Riders
Street Results | Vert Results | Photos

Vert Results

Place Name Hometown

Sponsors 1st
Run
2nd
Run
3rd
Run
Best
Run
1 Sandro Dias Sao Paulo
BRA ShivaTech Skateboards, Reef, Red Bull, Oakley, Split Clothing, Tent Beach, Connexion wheels 94.6 94.3 96 96.00
2 Neal Hendrix *
Redondo Beach CA USA Black Label, Vans, Split, Dibz, Go Urethane, CTI Knee Braces 85 86.3 89 89.00
3 Sérgio Fortunato de Paula S. Cartano de Sol
BRA Urgh, VGS, X-treme Radical, Prefeitura Municipaldo Rio de Janeiro, Red Beach 87 88.3 84.3 88.33
4 Anthony Furlong Tampa FL USA YooHoo Chocolate, SPOT, Krux Trucks 60 85.6 76 85.67
5 Marcelo Kosake Curitiba
BRA Billabong, Crail Trucks, Drop shoes, Soul boards 70.3 85 85 85.00
6 Lincoln Ueda Guarulhos
BRA Hurley, Etnies, Premium Skateboards, Electric Sunglasses, Crail Trucks, Protec Helmets, Type S Urethane 77.3 82.3 84.6 84.67
7 Bruno Passos Rio de Janiero BRA Hurley, Connexion wheels 77.3 78 73.6 78.00
8 Marco Cruz Sao Paulo
BRA Venom, Apoio Qix 73 73.3 74.3 74.33
9 Mizael Simao Curitiba
BRA Nicotine Wheels, Capital USA Skateboards, Diem Trucks, Transition Skate Shop 68 64 64 68.00
10 Rodrigo Menezes Sao Paulo
BRA Billabong, Globe, Metal Trucks, Evoke 0 0 0 0.00
11 Bob Burnquist Rio de Janeiro
BRA The Firm, Activision, Es, Hurley, Oakley, Nixon, Ricta, Reflex, Pro-Tec, Apollo



12 Lecio Batista Sao Paulo
BRA Maresia, Tent Beach, Rotatori Montagens



13 Denis Buiu


Drop Dead



14 Mauro Fernandes Sao Paulo
BRA C & A



15 Mike Frazier Tampa FL USA Vans, Santa Cruz, Counter Culture, Dakine Backpacks, CTI Kneebraces



16 Cristiano Mateus Sao Paulo BRA Adrenalin, Red Bull, Billabong, Crail Trucks



17 Damon Michellepis
Sao Paulo
BRA AVB, Plasma, Boardbox



18 Miguel Zaffari Jr. Curitiba
BRA Re Entry, 775



19 Renato Termite Vasconcelos Costa Mesa
USA Connexion, Navigator



20 Eugênio Amaral Sao Paulo BRA Plasma, Central Surfwear



21 Andre Cywinski Santo Andre
BRA Nokia Telecomunicasoes, Familia Brasil, Moska, Up Trucks, GZ, Serial Killer



22 Carlos Eduardo Braz Santo Andre
BRA Tent Beach



23 Rafael Tramonte Santos
BRA Evoke



24 Julio Vasconcelos Rio de Janiero
BRA Nomad Skateboards



25 Marco Fonseca "Kuku" San Bernardo de Campo
BRA Formula, Vertical, Boardbox



26 Franco Bertagholi Curitiba
BRA Sete Sete Cionce



27 Edgard Carvalho Sao Paulo
BRA




28 Otavio Neto Sao Jose dos Campos
BRA Reef, Urgh, Posso, Anti Action, Health Sport, Moska



29 Mauricio Mendes Moreira Sao Paulo
BRA Bib, Metal Trucks



30 Gunther Viveiros Rio de Janiero
BRA Homey, Relly Connection, ATMA




* Earned X Games Spot